Legal notice

You are here

In compliance with the reporting obligations contained in  Article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce then declares www.luciamendoza.es as a personal website managed by Lucia Mendoza DNI B84628957con address at Calle Bárbara de Braganza 10 28004, Madrid.

Responsibility
Any person accessing this site assumes the role of user commitment to the observance and enforcement of the provisions herein, and any other provision of law that was applicable.
The provider disclaims any liability for the information posted on its website and by the unavailability (falls) site which also made periodic stops for technical maintenance. In addition, the provider reserves the right to change any information that could appear on the website, without any forewarning or to inform users such obligations, meaning enough with the publication on the website of the provider .

Using Cookies
The website of the provider may use cookies (small text files that the server sends to the computer accessing the page). This is a technique used commonly in Internet to perform certain functions that are considered essential for the correct functioning and visualization of the site. The cookies used on the website are, at any rate temporarily for the sole purpose of making more efficient onward transmission and disappear when the user session. Under no circumstances use cookies to collect personal information.
From the client's website may be redirected to third party content websites. Since the provider can not always control the contents posted by third parties on their websites, it assumes no liability for such content. In any case, the lender agrees to immediately remove any content that could violate national or international law, morality or public order, proceeding to the immediate withdrawal of the redirect to the website, notifying authorities relevant content in question.

Protection of personal data
The provider complies with Spanish rules on protection of personal data and ensures full compliance with the obligations under the Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the Regulations implementing the Data Protection Act and other regulations in force at the time passed, and seeks to ensure proper use and handling of personal user data.

Anti-Spam Policy
The provider declares completely against sending of unsolicited commercial communications and any conduct or known as "spam" manifestation also stated commitment to the fight against such abusive practices.
Therefore, the provider ensures the user in any way to personal data collected on the website will be transferred, shared, transferred or sold to any third party.
For the same reasons, the registration process should not be used to enter email addresses of people outside without the express consent of the persons concerned. www.luciamendoza.es implemented as practical countermeasure to this mailing list double opt-in type that needs explicit confirmation by the owner of the email account indicated as subscription address before receiving email communications.
In the event that a user still receive communications from this website without being registered or without having given their express consent to such registration, you can unsubscribe from the links provided in the communication itself.
In addition, you can contact us via the contact form that remains on the site, both to communicate what happened to request the immediate removal of your data from our system.

Housing data
For technical and service quality reasons, www.luciamendoza.es blog is hosted on the company servers Hostgator (privacy policy). For similar reasons, the service subscription by email and newsletters sending is carried out from the premises of the company MailChimp (privacy policy). Both companies are of US origin with facilities that are located in the same country.
Both Hostgator as Mailchimp are attached to the principles of "Puerto Seguro" (Safe Harbor) in accordance with Decision 2000/520 / EC of 26 July 2000 which makes entities with an adequate level of protection for the purposes of the Data Protection Act.

Google Analytics
Google Analytics is a statistical analysis of data services provided by the company Google (privacy policy). www.luciamendoza.es use this service to track usage statistics it.
Google Analytics uses cookies to help the website analyze statistical data on the use of the same (number of visits, most viewed pages, etc.). The information generated by the cookie (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.
Google will use this information on our behalf in order to generate statistical information on the use of www.luciamendoza.es, Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. Google may also transfer this information to third parties when so required by law or where such third parties process the information on behalf of Google.
You can refuse treatment of the data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, to do so, limit the full functionality of www.luciamendoza.es. By using this website, you consent to the processing of information by Google in the manner and for the purposes described above.

Google AdSense
Google, as a third party vendor of www.luciamendoza.es, uses cookies to serve ads on this site. The user can disable the use of cookies by following the instructions in the advertising section of Google's privacy policy.
Google uses advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use information about your visits to this and other websites (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. For more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies, please consult the link above.

Feedburner
www.luciamendoza.es use as manager FeedBurner feed subscriptions under the privacy policy above Google. Citizen uses FeedBurner to serve the user XML files that correspond to the content of the feed and display, where appropriate, AdSense ads on them. Feedburner makes treatment during the IP addresses similar to that described above for the case of Google Analytics and AdSense whose details are available on the privacy policy above process.
Consent to the processing of personal data the user
As part of its activities, it has the possibility www.luciamendoza.es user registration for sending e-mail communications, to comment on the blog and send messages via the contact form.
The user through acts of subscribing to the blog, the realization comments or the contact form will be giving his consent to the processing of personal provided in accordance with Article 6 of the Data Protection Act. Users may exercise their rights in the terms provided by Article 5 of the LOPD.
These same acts also involve the user's express consent to the international transfer of data produced in terms of the Data Protection Act due to the physical location of the premises of the above suppliers.
The personal data requested in these activities will be included in a file whose purpose is the communication of developments concerning the www.luciamendoza.es website acting as data provider. Fields marked with an asterisk are mandatory, with the expressed purpose impossible if information is not provided. It is also informed of the possibility of exercising the rights listed in the section on the Rights of the user.

User rights
In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of the LOPD, the user is informed that the sole purpose of the database is sending registration information on developments concerning the website www.luciamendoza.es. Only holders have access to their data, under any circumstances, this data will be transferred, shared, transferred or sold to any third party.
In accordance with the LOPD, the user may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the lender.
To facilitate the exercise of these rights is provided in all communications link down application will result in the immediate removal of user personal data of our database.

Affiliate links
www.luciamendoza.es occasionally used affiliate links for products and services of brands that have established an affiliate program. These links are used only after you used these products and services or, having tested for evaluating that comply with an adequate level of quality.
The lender agrees not to include arbitrary affiliate links to products that do not meet the conditions described above also understanding that such practices would be very counterproductive to the reputation of its own website that promotes.
Intellectual property and use of contents
Www.luciamendoza.es web site, including, without limitation but not limited to programming, editing, compilation and other elements necessary for its operation, designs, logos, text and / or graphics are the property of the provider or if available license or authorization by the authors.
www.luciamendoza.es gives the user a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 whose exact terms are available on this link.
Any previously authorized by the provider use is considered a serious breach of the rights of intellectual property of the author.
The designs, logos, text and / or graphics outside the provider and that may appear on the website belong to their respective owners, themselves responsible for any dispute that may arise in respect thereof. In any case, the lender has the express prior authorization from them.
To make any comments concerning possible breaches of the rights of intellectual property, as well as any of the contents of the website, you can do so via the contact form that is kept on the website.

Governing Law and Jurisdiction
For the resolution of all disputes or questions relating to this website or the activities developed in it, it will apply Spanish law to which the parties expressly submit.